privacy policy

The participants accept and give their express consent for the personal data given for registration in the competition, to be treated by the Fundació Mies van der Rohe, registered at c/ Provença 318, 08037 Barcelona, by ADEYAKA BCN registered at Rambla Catalunya 98, 08008 Barcelona and USM, with the purpose of carrying out all the activities necessary to manage the competition. The delivery of personal data for registration in the competition is mandatory in order to formalise the registration and properly manage the contest.

Participation in the competition will involve the publication of the identification data of the
winners of the award on the website(s) of the Fundació Mies van der Rohe, ADEYAKA BCN and USM, as well as on the social networks of these entities and the sector’s media.
The legal basis for the aforementioned treatment is the consent of the participants who enter to accept the privacy policy in the registration process.

The participants guarantee that the Personal Data provided to the Fundació Mies van der Rohe, ADEYAKA BCN and USM for participation in the competition are the truth and they are responsible for communicating any changes to them.

Provided that the participants expressly consent to it when filling out the competition registration form, the Fundació Mies van der Rohe, ADEYAKA BCN and USM may use such data to maintain contact with the participants and inform them about their activities and services and / or products, including the sending of promotional communication by electronic means.

The owner of the data may at any time object to such communication by contacting the Fundació Mies van der Rohe, ADEYAKA BCN and USM. The data of the participants will be kept indefinitely, in order to maintain the history of the work submitted to the competition, with the identification of their creators.
With regards to the processing of data to maintain contact between the parties, the data will be kept until you tell us otherwise.

Participants may, at any time, exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation to processing and portability in relation to their personal data by writing to:
Fundació Mies van der Rohe at the stated postal address, along with their National ID number, or by email to c/ Provença 318, 08037 Barcelona, to ADEYAKA BCN at the stated address, along with their National ID number, or by email to adeyaka@adeyakabcn.com.

The Spanish Data Protection Agency may also be contacted if a violation of the regulations in relation to your personal data is considered to have taken place.

Competition rules

FAQ competition

with the experience of:

Privacy policy